Whispering Corridors Complete Saga DVDRip x264 AC3-shinostarr

Movies, DVDRip. September 22, 2011 by robinhood.
Whispering Corridors Complete Saga DVDRip x264 AC3-shinostarr

Whispering Corridors Complete Saga DVDRip x264 AC3-shinostarr

Whispering Corridors (1998)
Whispering Corridors 2: Memento Mori (1999)
Whispering Corridors 3: Wishing Stairs (2003)
Whispering Corridors 4: The Voice (2005)
Whispering Corridors 5: A Blood Pledge (2009)


Whispering Corridors (1998)
Also Known As: Yeogo goedam II
Year: 1999
Country: Korea
Directed by: Tae-Yong Kim, Kyu-Dong Min
Genre: Horror | Romance | Drama
Duration: 1h 38mn
Language: Korean
Subtitles: English (Embedded), English (.idx&sub)
Cast: Min-sun Kim, Yeh-jin Park, Young-jin Lee
Park Min-Ah finds a strange diary, capable of arousing hallucinations, kept by two of her senior fellow-students, Hyo-Shin and Shi-Eun, who seem to have an unusually close bond. But Hyo-Shin suddenly kills herself, for no obvious reason, and the entire school is shocked and depressed. Min-Ah, however, starts to feel different. It’s almost as if she’s somehow possessed by the dead.

Whispering Corridors 2: Memento Mori (1999)
Also Known As: Yeogo goedam 3: Yeowoo gyedan
Year: 2003
Country: Korea
Directed by: Jae-yeon Yun
Genre: Horror | Drama
Duration: 1h 40mn
Language: Korean
Subtitles: English (Embedded), English (.idx&sub)
Cast: Song Ji-hyo, Park Han-byeol, Jo An-ah, Park Ji-Yeon, Hong Su-a, Kwak Ji-min, Moon Jung-Hee, Jang Wu-jin
Legend has it, if you climb the 28 stairs leading to the school dormitory and count each step aloud, a 29th step will appear and a spirit will grant you a wish. If your intentions are honorable, your wish can be a blessing of good fortune. But at this high school, where paranoia and jealousy reign supreme, malicious wishes are about to unleash an unspeakable evil. Be careful what you wish for; some wishes were never meant to be granted.

Whispering Corridors 3: Wishing Stairs (2003)
Also Known As: Yeogo gwae-dam 4: Moksori
Year: 2003
Country: Korea
Directed by: Ik-hwan Choe
Genre: Horror
Duration: 1h 45mn
Language: Korean
Subtitles: English (Embedded), English (srt)
Cast: Ye-ryeon Cha, Ok-bin Kim, Seo-hyeong Kim, Hyeon-kyeong Lim, Eun-kyeong Na, Ji-hye Seo
While training after hours in her high-school, the aspirant singer Park Young-Eon is mysteriously killed and her body vanishes. Her ghost is invisible and trapped in the school, but her best friend Kang Sun-min, who broadcast in the lunchtime in school, is able to hear her voice. After the suicide of their music teacher, Sun-min, aided by her mate Cho-Ah, finds that another student, Hyo-Jung, died in the same elevator trunk some time ago. Meanwhile Young-Eon recalls details of her life, disclosing why she died.

Whispering Corridors 4: The Voice (2005)
Also Known As: Yeogo gwae-dam 4: Moksori
Year: 2003
Country: Korea
Directed by: Ik-hwan Choe
Genre: Horror
Duration: 1h 45mn
Language: Korean
Subtitles: English (Embedded), English (srt)
Cast: Ye-ryeon Cha, Ok-bin Kim, Seo-hyeong Kim, Hyeon-kyeong Lim, Eun-kyeong Na, Ji-hye Seo
While training after hours in her high-school, the aspirant singer Park Young-Eon is mysteriously killed and her body vanishes. Her ghost is invisible and trapped in the school, but her best friend Kang Sun-min, who broadcast in the lunchtime in school, is able to hear her voice. After the suicide of their music teacher, Sun-min, aided by her mate Cho-Ah, finds that another student, Hyo-Jung, died in the same elevator trunk some time ago. Meanwhile Young-Eon recalls details of her life, disclosing why she died.

Whispering Corridors 5: A Blood Pledge (2009)
Also Known As: Yeo-go-goi-dam 5 - Dong-ban-ja-sal
Year: 2009
Country: Korea
Directed by: Jong-yong Lee
Genre: Drama
Duration: 1h 28mn
Language: Korean
Subtitles: English (Embedded), English (.idx&sub)
Cast: Son Eun-seo, Jang Kyeong-ah, Song Min-jeong, Oh Yeon-seo, Yoo Shin-ae, Park Jeong-yoon
Strange rumors start to spread at the catholic girls' high school after Un-joo committed suicide one night. Un-joo's younger sister Jeong-eon who attends the same school gets suspicious about Un-joo's death. After persistent investigation, Jeong-eon finds out that on the night of the incident, So-hee, Yoo-jin, Eun-yeong, Unjoo, the four of them had tried to commit a joint suicide after making a vow on blood. But the three are still alive, and only Unjoo had died.

The desire, jealousy, and lies behind the pledge of death between the four girls are revealed, along with the hidden truth behind Un-joo's disappearance on her own.

Screenshot(s):
Whispering Corridors Complete Saga DVDRip x264 AC3-shinostarrWhispering Corridors Complete Saga DVDRip x264 AC3-shinostarrWhispering Corridors Complete Saga DVDRip x264 AC3-shinostarrWhispering Corridors Complete Saga DVDRip x264 AC3-shinostarrWhispering Corridors Complete Saga DVDRip x264 AC3-shinostarr

download





Download File

Here you can download files online. Unlimited access to all sources file with one click direct download link!
Share
  • Featured link
  • [22-09-2011]

Comment