PSY - PSY 6甲 (Six Rules), Pt. 1 - EP 2012

Album, Korean. September 16, 2012 by Anonymous.

One of the summer 2012 hits. This is Psy's success of the summer, Gangnam Style (강남스타일) having speedily become very popular since it's dance movements are not hard and the song is making you dizzy.

After promising fans of a second version of “GANGNAM STYLE” Psy has unleashed “Oppa Is Just My Style / Gangnam Style – HyunA version” featuring 4minute’s HyunA.

PSY - PSY 6甲 (Six Rules), Pt. 1 - EP (2012)
Original Release / YG Entertainment / YGK0190 / CD
FLAC / Lossless / Log (100%) / Cue + Scans
MP3 / V0 (VBR) / Scene PSY-Six_Rules_Part_1-KR-CDM-2012-FRAY

iTunes Edition (with digital booklet) / WEB
AAC / 256

PSY - Oppa Is Just My Style (featuring HyunA) [2012] [Single]
WEB MP3 / 320 -> Download: Extabit |

01 청개구리 (feat. G Dragon)
02 뜨거운 안녕 (feat. 성시경)
03 강남스타일
04 77학개론 (feat. 리쌍&김진표)
05 어땠을까 (feat. 박정현)
06 Never Say Goodbye (feat. 윤도현)

In roman characters:
1. Cheonggaeguri
2. Tteugeoun Annyeong
3. Gangnam Style
4. 77 Hakgaero
5. Eottaesseulkka
6. Never Say Goodbye

Scans of album art:
The amazing video for "Gangnam Style"

PSY (싸이) is a Korean hip hop artist. Although not a mainstream hip hop artist, he is popular underground due to his great sense of humour and his unique concerts (he always imitates the greatest female star of the day (in 2006, it was Lee Hyori). He has appeared on numerous variety programs, including Good Sunday: X-Man and The Golden Fishery.

Real name: Park Jae Sang (박재상)
Born: December 31, 1977
Blood type: O
Education: Boston University, Berklee College of Music

PSY is unique amongst Korean singers. The most obvious fact being that he received his education in the United States, graduating from both Boston University and Berklee College of Music. He showed off his own sense of style and music in his first album, which also confirmed his creativity. He was fined for this album, the reason that his music promoted inappropriate content for underage listeners. His second album was also banned, amazingly enough for the opposite reason, with people claiming it was inappropriate for listeners over the age of eighteen.

Download File

FLAC Extabit |
V0 Extabit |
iTunes Edition Extabit |

Here you can download files online. Unlimited access to all sources file with one click direct download link!
  • Featured link
  • [16-09-2012]
  • lis
  • [18 September 2012 04:26]
pop music