Miyoko Asagaya Kibun 2009 JAP DVDRip XviD

Movies. September 22, 2010 by Bidadari.


Miyoko Asagaya Kibun 2009 JAP DVDRip XviD
imdb | 687.80 MB


WARNING:CONTAINS CONTENT OF A SEXUAL NATURE. VIEWER DISCRETION IS ADVISED
Also Known As:
Miyoko Asagaya Kibun 美代子阿佐ヶ谷気分 (Japanese Title)

Miyoko Asagaya Feeling (Literal English Title)
Year: 2009
Country: Japan
Director: Yoshifumi Tsubota
Genre: Drama
Runtime: 86 min
Language: Japanese
Subtitles: Chinese Only (srt)
Theatrical Release Date: 06/12/2009

Cast: Kenji Mizuhashi, Mari Machida, Shoichi Honda, Anji, Shiro Sano, Seiichi Hayashi, Daisuke Iijima, Yoichi Iijima, Maki Ishikawa

Synopsis/ Plot
Adaptations of manga are a mainstay of contemporary Japanese cinema. Most manga/film crossovers are built solely with marketing in mind. Miyoko Asagaya Kibun is from a definitely different sensibility. Adapting Shiniro Abe’s seminal 1970s mangas that documented the craziness of the times along with his own faltering grasp on mental stability, Miyoko Asagaya Kibun mixes manga, fiction, history and biography brilliantly. This directing debut by Yoshifumi Tsubota is the most auspicious of the year.

Voted by Japanese critics as one of the Ten Best Japanese Film for 2009.

File/Video Technical Info

VIDEO
File Type: AVI
Video Codec: XviD
Video Format: 624 x 336
Video Bitrate: 974 kbps
Video Frame Rate: 23.976 fps
File Source: DVD5 R3

AUDIO
Audio Codec: MPEG Audio Layer 3 (Ch. 2 - 48000Hz)
Audio Bitrate: 128 kbps

Download File

Here you can download files online. Unlimited access to all sources file with one click direct download link!
Share
  • Featured link
  • [22-09-2010]

Comment