Born To Fight [2004] x264 720p DTSHD BDRiP-CHD

Movies. May 4, 2011 by langitka9s.

Born To Fight [2004] x264 720p DTSHD BDRiP-CHD
Also Known As:เกิดมาลุย, Kerd Ma Lui
Imdb...: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0428725/
Country:Thailand
Language:Thai
Subtitle: English
Year:2004
Genre:Action, martial arts
Director:Panna Rittikra
Release Name:Kerd.ma.lui.2004.x264.720p.DTSHD.BDRiP-CHD
Type...: mkv
Size...: 4.38GB

Cast
* Dan Chupong as Deaw
* Nappon Gomarachun as General Yang
* Santisuk Promsiri as Lowfei
* Piyapong Piew-on as Tun
* Somluck Kamsing as Tup
* Amornthep Waewsang as Moo
* Suebsak Pansueb as Jo
* Nantaway Wongwanichislip as Nye
* Kessarin Ektawatkul as Nui
* Rattaporn Khemtong as Tunta
* Chattapong Pantana-Angkul as Fong
* Sasisa Jindamanee as Baetoey
* Payong Mounda as Village Head
* Swat Hoopsom as Disabled

Synopsis
It is a 2004 Thai action film directed by Panna Rittikrai. It followed Ong-Bak: Muay Thai Warrior, on which Panna served as martial arts choreographer, and featured more of his “no strings attached” stuntwork. Many of the actors in Born to Fight were Thai national athletes. The film was a remake in name only of one of Panna’s first films, a B-movie action movie that he made in 1979. While the remake contains a couple of similar stunts to the original, the two films are otherwise vastly unrelated.
Deaw, an undercover cop, having just lost his mentor in a raid on an arch-criminal’s hideout, decides to take a trip with his sister Nui – a national Taekwondo champion – to a rural village with a group of other national athletes of various sports. The bucolic retreat turns ugly when the athletes and villagers are taken hostage by the brutal, heavily armed militia of a drug lord. After learning of the criminals’ shocking plans, Deaw, the athletes and villagers of all ages resolve to fight back using their unique skills.

Born To Fight [2004] x264 720p DTSHD BDRiP-CHD | 4.38GB

http://www.fileserve.com/file/Ry2MQ5F/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part1.rar
http://www.fileserve.com/file/RAWgNgs/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part2.rar
http://www.fileserve.com/file/whdunZ3/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part3.rar
http://www.fileserve.com/file/UaP3anF/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part4.rar
http://www.fileserve.com/file/GS3uD6P/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part5.rar


http://www.filesonic.com/file/902096581/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part1.rar
http://www.filesonic.com/file/902096204/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part2.rar
http://www.filesonic.com/file/902098141/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part3.rar
http://www.filesonic.com/file/902091354/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part4.rar
http://www.filesonic.com/file/902089084/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part5.rar


http://bitshare.com/files/d7yacr9h/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part1.rar.html
http://bitshare.com/files/sxdvexhc/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part3.rar.html
http://bitshare.com/files/9gt1m4u7/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part2.rar.html
http://bitshare.com/files/67tr6456/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part4.rar.html
http://bitshare.com/files/yto8m216/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part5.rar.html


http://www.uploadstation.com/file/rf7chFs/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part2.rar
http://www.uploadstation.com/file/cBXPCbe/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part3.rar
http://www.uploadstation.com/file/QsfeYAS/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part1.rar
http://www.uploadstation.com/file/Gwrrxq6/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part4.rar
http://www.uploadstation.com/file/kETqEAW/030511-BTF-2004-MOVIE-THAI.part5.rar

Download File

Here you can download files online. Unlimited access to all sources file with one click direct download link!
Share
  • Featured link
  • [4-05-2011]

Comment